1-й Национальный конгресс РОО Нефрологов, врачей диализа и трансплантологов Казахстана совместно с V Международным КазахскоТурецким нефрологическим конгрессом

1ST NATIONAL CONGRESS OF KAZAKHSTAN SOCIETY OF NEPHROLOGISTS, DIALYSIS AND TRANSPLANT PHYSICIANS

conjoined with

V INTERNATIONAL KAZAKH-TURKISH NEPHROLOGY CONGRESS

07-08 September 2017 (Holiday Inn Aktau), Aktau city, Kazakhstan

 

ПЕРВЫЙ НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ КОНГРЕСС РЕСПУБЛИКАНСКОГО ОБЩЕСТВЕННОГО ОБЪЕДИНЕНИЯ “НЕФРОЛОГОВ, ВРАЧЕЙ ДИАЛИЗА И ТРАНСПЛАНТОЛОГОВ”

совместно с

V МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫМ КАЗАХСКО-ТУРЕЦКИМ НЕФРОЛОГИЧЕСКИМ КОНГРЕССОМ

7-8 сентября 2017 (Holiday Inn Aktau), город Актау, Казахстан

 

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM OF THE CONGRESS

НАУЧНАЯ ПРОГРАММА КОНГРЕССА

06 September 2017

Pre-Congress day

13.00 – 18.00

Transfers and Hotel Accommodation

 

16.00 – 18.00

Congress participants registration

 

 

 

07 September 2017

 (Holiday Inn Aktau Hotel)

Day 1

08.00 – 18.00

Congress participants registration

 

08.30 – 09.00

Welcome address

 

Representative of the Ministry of Health

(Представитель Министерства Здравоохранения)

 

Representative of the Administration of Mangystau region

(Представитель Акимата Мангистауской области)

 

 

CKD: The Complexity of the Problem from screening to management

Хроническая болезнь почек: Многогранность проблемы от скрининга до управления

Saltanat Tuganbekova  (The President of Society)

 

09.00 – 10.50 Morning session 1:

Kidney transplantation”

Chairmen: Zhaksylyk Doskaliev (Kazakhstan)                          

                  Siren Sezer (Turkey)

 

09.00 – 09.20

Introduction to transplantation Immunology

Введение в трансплантационную иммунологию                     

Emre Tutal (Turkey)

09.20 – 09.40

Management of acute rejection after Kidney Transplantation

Тактика ведения пациентов с острым отторжением почечного трансплантата

Eyup Kulah (Turkey)

09.40 – 10.00

Variability in immunosuppressive drug blood levels is a risk factor for kidney transplant failure

Вариабельность концентрации иммуносупрессора – фактор риска утраты трансплантата

Bagdat Sultanova (Kazakhstan)

10.00 – 10.20

Management of Post-Transplant Infections

Тактика ведения пациентов с инфекционными осложнениями после трансплантации почки

Rumeyza Kazancioglu (Turkey)

10.20 – 10.40

Metabolic complications after renal transplantation

Метаболические нарушения после трансплантации почки

Siren Sezer (Turkey)

10.40 – 10.50

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

10.50 – 11.10

COFFEE-BREAK

 

 

11.10 – 13.00 Morning session 2:

Kidney transplantation”

Chairmen: Ekaterina Stolyarevich (Russia)

                    Rumeyza Kazancioglu (Turkey)

 

11.10 – 11.30

Management of Kidney Transplantation in patients with combined pathology

Особенности трансплантации почки у пациентов с сочетанной патологией

Zhaksylyk Doskaliev

(Kazakhstan)

11.30 – 11.50

Surgical complications after Kidney Transplantation

Хирургические осложнения после трансплантации почки

Marlen Doskali

(Kazakhstan)

11.50 – 12.10

Diagnosis and Management of Late Graft Dysfunction Подходы к диагностике и лечению поздней дисфункции трансплантированной почки

Ekaterina Stolyarevich

(Russia)

 

12.10 – 12.30

mTOR inhibitors in Kidney Transplantation

Применение ингибиторов mTOR при трансплантации почки

Oleg Rummo (Belarus)

Sergei Korotkov (Belarus)

12.30 – 12.50

Management of Anemia in Renal Transplant Recipients

Тактика ведения пациентов с анемией после трансплантации почки

 Jolanta Malyszko (Poland)

12.50 – 13.00

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

13.00 – 14.00

LUNCH ОБЕД

 

 

14.00 – 16.10 Afternoon session 1:

“CKD and Renal Replacement Therapy”

Chairmen: Irma Tchokhonelidze (Georgia)

                  Soner Duman (Turkey)

 

14.00 – 14.20

Risk factors for CKD

Факторы риска при ХБП

Rumeyza Kazancioglu

(Turkey)

14.20 – 14.40

What is new in KDIGO renal osteodystrophy guidelines

Что нового в рекомендациях KDIGO по диагностике, оценке, профилактике и лечению почечной остеодистрофии

Siren Sezer (Turkey)

14.40 – 15.00

Prospects of personalized immunosuppressive therapy after Kidney Transplantation

Перспективы персонифицированной иммуносупрессивной терапии после трансплантации почки

Bolatbek Baimakhanov

Marat Gallyamov

Anvar Usmanov

(Kazakhstan)

15.00 – 15.20

Management of patients with Kidney Retransplantation

Ретрансплантация почки: особенности ведения пациентов

Gani Kuttymuratov

(Kazakhstan)

15.20 – 15.40

Coordination of Kidney Transplantation in Republic of Kazakhstan

Система координации при трансплантации почки в Республике Казахстан

Serik Zharikov (Kazakhstan)

15.40 – 16.00

Future of dialysis therapy

Будущее диализной терапии

Emre Tutal (Turkey)

16.00 – 16.10

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

16.10 – 16.30

COFFEE-BREAK

 

 

16.30 – 18.50 Afternoon session 2:

“Dialysis”

Chairmen: Venera Altynova (Kazakhstan)

                   Emre Tutal (Turkey)

 

16.30 – 16.50

Anticoagulation with citrate in Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy (CRRT) or Chronic Hemodialysis

Антикоагуляция с использованием цитрата при продолжительной заместительной почечной терапии или программном гемодиализе

Hartmut Wolf (Germany)

16.50 – 17.10

Intradialytic complications

Осложнения во время гемодиализа

Irma Tchokhonelidze (Georgia)

17.10 – 17.40

The quality and safety of patients on dialysi­s

Качество гемодиализа и безопасность пациентов на гемодиализе

Marietta Torok (Hungary)

17.40 – 18.00

Peritoneal Dialysis: what is new?

Перитонеальный диализ: Что нового?

Soner Duman (Turkey)

18.00 – 18.20

Peritoneal Dialysis: Complications

Перитонеальный диализ: Осложнения

Soner Duman (Turkey)

18.20 – 18.40

Dialysis in the elderly

Диализ в пожилом возрасте

Eyup Kulah (Turkey)

18.40 – 18.50

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

 

16.30 – 17.30 Afternoon session 2.1:

Hall 2 (Малый конференц-зал)

Round-Table

 

16.30 – 17.30

Practical issues on detecting brain death

Практические вопросы по констатации смерти мозга

Bakhyt Zharkinbekov

(Kazakhstan)

18:50-19:00

CLOSING REMARKS

 

19.30

SOLEMN OPENING CEREMONY

 

 

 

08 September 2017

 (Holiday Inn Aktau Hotel)

Day 2

 

08.00 – 10.10 Morning session 1:

“Integrated Nephrology”

Chairmen: Saltanat Tuganbekova (Kazakhstan)

                  Helen Zakharova (Russia)

 

08.00 –08.20

Onco-Nephrology

Онконефрология

Helen Zakharova (Russia)

08.20 – 08.40

Evidence-based diet therapy in Chronic Kidney Disease

Доказательная диетотерапия при хронической болезни почек

Oleg Kotenko (Russia)

 

08.40 – 09.00

Contrast-induced Acute Kidney Injury

Контраст-индуцированное острое почечное повреждение

Irma Tchokhonelidze (Georgia)

09.00 –09.20

Pregnancy-related AKI: Crosstalk between Obstetricians and nephrologist

ОПП, связанное с беременностью и родами

 

Helen Zakharova (Russia)

 

09.20 – 09.40

Current status of Renal Replacement Therapy in Kazakhstan

Современное состояние заместительной почечной терапии в Республике Казахстан

Venera Altynova (Kazakhstan)

09.40 – 10.00

Hyperphosphatemia and long-term mortality

Гиперфосфатемия и смертность в отдаленном периоде

Abduzhappar Gaipov (Kazakhstan)

10.00 – 10.10

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

10.10 – 10.30

COFFEE-BREAK

 

 

10.30 – 12.40 Morning session 2:

“Integrated Nephrology”

Chairmen: Duman Turebekov (Kazakhstan)

                  Gani Kuttymuratov (Kazakhstan)

 

10.30 – 10.50

Evolution of the Treatment of Anemia in Chronic Kidney Disease patients

Эволюция лечения анемии у пациентов с ХБП

Saltanat Tuganbekova (Kazakhstan)

10.50 – 11.10

Kidney Transplantation from АВ0-Incompatible Living Family Donor

Трансплантация почки от АВ0-несовместимого живого родственного донора

 

Bolatbek Kayupov

(Kazakhstan)

 

11.10 – 11.30

The practical experience of Kidney Transplantation in South Kazakhstan region

Практический опыт трансплантации почки в Южно-Казахстанской области

Madi Bigaliev (Kazakhstan)

Abylai Donbai

(Kazakhstan)

11.30 – 11.50

The problems of survival of Kidney transplant

Проблемы выживаемости почечного трансплантата

Oryngul Narmanova (Kazakhstan)

11.50 – 12.10

MSCT-coronary angiography: Evaluation of the vascular architecture of the kidney of donor and post-transplant monitoring of graft dysfunction

МСКТ-ангиография: оценка сосудистой архитектоники  почки при отборе донора и постоперационный мониторинг дисфункции трансплантата

Elmira Chuvakova

(Kazakhstan)

Timur Sarsengaliyev

(Kazakhstan)

 

12.10 – 12.30

Methods and results of HLA studies in the transplantation of solid organs

Методы и результаты HLA-исследований при трансплантации солидных органов

Aida Turganbekova

(Kazakhstan)

Saniya Abdrakhmanova

(Kazakhstan)

12.30 – 12.40

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

12.40 – 13.40

LUNCH ОБЕД

 

 

13.40 – 15.50 Afternoon session 1: 

“Practical Nephrology”

Chairmen:    Abai Shepetov (Kazakhstan)

                     Abduzhappar Gaipov (Kazakhstan)

 

13.40 – 14.00

Vascular access and recirculation

Cосудистый доступ и рециркуляция

Asta Kantoraviciene (Lithuania)

14.00 – 14.20

Drug-induced AKI

Лекарственно-обусловленное ОПП

Kairat Kabulbayev (Kazakhstan)

14.20 – 14.40

Goodpasture Syndrome: Modern Diagnostic and Treatment principles

Cиндром Гудпасчера: Современные принципы диагностики и лечения

 

Duman Turebekov (Kazakhstan)

 

14.40 – 15.00

Urinary Tract Infections: Myths and Facts

Инфекция мочевой системы: Мифы и реальность

Asiya Kanatbayeva

(Kazakhstan)

15.00 – 15.20

Managing Fluid and Electrolyte Disorders in Kidney Disease

Тактика ведения пациентов с нарушениями водно-электролитного обмена при болезнях почек

Gulnar Chingayeva

(Kazakhstan)

15.20 – 15.40

Analysis of Bone and Mineral Metabolism Disorders in patients on hemodialysis in Almaty city

Анализ минерально-костных нарушений у больных на гемодиализе в городе Алматы

Abai Shepetov (Kazakhstan)

Kairat Kabulbayev (Kazakhstan)

15.40 – 15.50

Discussion

Обсуждение

 

15.50 – 16.10

COFFEE-BREAK

 

 

16.10 – 18.10 Afternoon session 2.0:

“Practical Nephrology” and “Young Nephrologists session”

Chairmen: Asiya Kanatbayeva (Kazakhstan)

                  Kairat Kabulbayev (Kazakhstan)

 

16.10 – 16.30

 

The problem of HCV infection in patients on renal replacement therapy

Проблемы HCV-инфекции у пациентов на заместительной почечной терапии

Saltanat Tuganbekova (Kazakhstan)

Kulpash Kaliaskarova

(Kazakhstan)

Venera Rakhmetova

(Kazakhstan)

16.30 – 16.50

Catheter associated infection and its management in dialysis

Катетер ассоциированная инфекция и пути решения проблемы

Evgeniy Ivanov (Kazakhstan)

16.50 – 17.10

Online-HDF: clinical experience of BBNURA

ГДФ онлайн: клинический опыт работы в BBNURA

Aidyn Nurbekov (Kazakhstan)

17.10 – 17.20

Low birth weight as a predictor of arterial hypertension and chronic kidney disease

Низкий вес при рождении как предиктор артериальной гипертензии и хронической болезни почек

Altynai Balmukhanova (Kazakhstan)

First best abstract

17.20 – 17.30

Rapidly progressive glomerulonephritis secondary to systemic lupus erythematosus, manifested by pulmonary-renal syndrome:  Recovery of renal function after combined therapy

Быстро прогрессирующий гломерулонефрит, проявляющий легочно-почечным синдромом в рамке системной красной волчанки с восстановлением  почечной дисфункции после комбинированной терапии

Gani Orazbayev (Kazakhstan)

Second best abstract

17.30 – 17.40

Impact of vascular access type to survival on hemodialysis: features of the cause-effect relationship

Влияние типа сосудистого доступа на выживание при гемодиализе: особенности причинно-следственной связи

Arina Yespotayeva

(Kazakhstan)

Third best abstract

17.40 – 18.00

Hepatitis C Virus Infection in Nephrology practice

HCV-инфекция в нефрологической практике

Kulpash Kaliaskarova

(Kazakhstan)

18.00 – 18.10

Discussion

 

 

16.30 – 18.00 Afternoon session 2.1:

Hall 2 (Малый конференц-зал)

Satellite Symposium with the support of Roche Kazakhstan

Chairmen: Saltanat Tuganbekova (Kazakhstan)

 

16.30 – 18.00

Optimization of the Treatment of anemia in Pre-Dialysis CKD Patients

 Оптимизация лечения ренальной анемии у пациентов с ХБП в додиализной стадии

 

18.10 – 18.30

CLOSING REMARKS

ADOPTION OF RESOLUTION